Endorsed By




Constable Ruben Tejeda
State Rep. Joaquin Castro
State Rep. Mike Villarreal
State Rep. Jose Menendez
State Trey Martinez Fischer
Former City Councilman Justin Rodriguez
Former City Councilman Phil Cortez
School Board Member Helen Madla
Former Commissioner Robert Tejeda
Former City Councilperson Chip Haass
Alex Nava
Manny Palaez
Ralph Medina
Gilberto Ocañas
David Adelman
Former State Rep. Christine Hernandez
Paul Covey
Pablo Escamilla
Dr. Adela Gonzalez
Jorge Herrera
State. Rep. Ruth Jones McClendon
Lukin Gilliland
Max Stool
Elizabeth Stool Friedman
Ramon Chapa
Debbie Garza
Frank Herrera
Sylvia Arriola
George Ramos
John Rodriguez
Sheriff Ronnie Dodson
Councilperson Diana Asgeirsson
Councilman Michael Davidson
Councilperson Angie Bermudez
Commissioner Ruben Ortega
Former County Chair Dale Christopherson
Brewster County Underground Water Dist Mgr. Conrad Arriola
Former City Councilperson Joe Portillo
Former City Councilman Avinash Rangra
Leo Dominguez
Councilman Julian Gonzales
County Commissioner Asa Stone
County Commissioner Frank Tambunga
Former State Rep. Joe Moody
State Rep. Joe Pickett
State Rep. Chente Quintanilla
Former State Rep. Norma Chavez
State Senator Jose Rodriguez
County Commissioner Larry Francell
Janet Adams
Former Mayor Chad Foster
Former Mayor Rogelio Flores
City Attorney Eddie Morales
Former City Councilperson Maribel Flores
Former County Commissioner Roberto Ruiz
Former Mayor/County Chair Fito Barrera
WaterWorks Director Roberto Gonzales
Benny Rodriguez
Eddie Morales
Sammy Juve
Former Mayor Joaquin Rodriguez
Tere Kypuros
Gilbert Rodriguez
District Attorney Jesse Gonzales
Commissioner George Riggs
Commissioner Santiago Cantu
Mayor Ruben Falcon
Mayor Lorenzo Hernandez
Jimmy Dutchover
Former County Judge Jimmy Galindo
The Honorable Dick Slack
Mayor Cody Smith
County Attorney John Dodson
County Commissioner Raul Flores
County Commissioner Mariano Pargas
Former County Commissioner Jesse Moreno
Mario Cruz, Edwards Aquifer Boardmember
John Yeakle
Sheriff Charles Mendeke
Sergio Porras
City Councilman Fred Contreras
City Councilman Reno Luna
City Councilman Al Arreola
County Commissioner Gus Flores
School Board Member Robert "Bob" Chavira
Former School Board Member Gloria Aguilino
County Surveyor Abner Martinez
Gerald Prather
District Attorney Fred Hernandez
County Commissioner Ramiro Ramon
County Commissioner Lewis Owens
Dr. Susan Taylor
Dr. Tony Cadena
Dr. Veronica Cadena
Alex Zepeda
Diego Taylor
Joey Garcia
Maricela Gonazales Ruiz
Bobby Barrera
Jeffrey Mahl
Jesus Dovalina
Frank Larson
Becky Luna Chavez
Roque Vela
Juan Nanez
Billy Guerra
Armando Guajardo
Martha Mitchell Bass
Elizabeth Elizalde
State Rep. Tracy King
State Senator Leticia Van de Putte



Campaign (210) 348-8060 • P.O. Box 1781 • San Antonio, TX 78296 Mail@PeteGallego.com



Website by Rumble Creative